[bug] reccuring nigthmare

Do not post feature requests here, please.
Before posting bugs report check the Image Bug reporting help & guidelines
Forum rules
Do not post Features/Improvments request here (i.e : AI being stupid is not a bug, not being able to do a mulligan is not a bug, etc..etc..)
Before posting, please read the Bugs reporting guideline
Post Reply
Aegnor
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Jun 20, 2010 9:14 am

[bug] reccuring nigthmare

Post by Aegnor »

Hello,

I just want to report a little bug. With wagic 0.11, when I want sacrifice a creature with the reccuring, I can't.

With this problem, reccuring are not a very good card ;)

Wait and see ;)
Dr.Solomat
Posts: 975
Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2008 5:12 pm
Location: Germany

Re: [bug] reccuring nigthmare

Post by Dr.Solomat »

Hi,


Recurring Nightmare works as it should. You just have to use it the right way:

1) Click on Recurring Nightmare.

2) Go to the graveyard and choose a creature there. After that, the command "sacrifice" will appear on the screen.

3) Press "X" (PSP) or "K "(PC) to leave the graveyard.

4) Choose a creature on your battlefield you want to sacrifice and confirm.


That's all.
Sets Coded/Released: Legends, Visions, Weatherlight, Tempest, Stronghold, Portal I & III, Urza's Saga BLOCK, Mercadian Masques, Invasion BLOCK, Mirrodin, Ravnica, Guildpact, Conflux, Alara Reborn
Aegnor
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Jun 20, 2010 9:14 am

Re: [bug] reccuring nigthmare

Post by Aegnor »

Ok, good.
I try this way when I'm come back.
Thank you so much.

Have a good day :D
Aegnor
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Jun 20, 2010 9:14 am

Re: [bug] reccuring nigthmare

Post by Aegnor »

I test! It's good ^^
Thanks, so I'm sorry for the wrong bug :lol:
Post Reply